Saturday, May 21, 2011

jb!

i love justin bieber. i'll admit it. not in a creepy i like younger guys kinda way.... even tho chase is 3 months younger than me....... but as in- i love jb in a way that if i was 14 i'd be absolutely head over heels.

anyways. watching the jb movie made me think of this lovely time last summer!
the justin bieber concert was literally one of the best times of my life! hahaha. ok well maybe not literally :) ciara i miss you :) nick, grant, tay- y'all are troopers.

grant seems to really be happy in this pic- yet he just sat through the movie with danny and i.... only because danny is cute. let's be honest. and danny and i sat through it because jb is CUTE :)

No comments: